Candidates 2018


Click Here >>  CHECK STATUS OF MY VOTER REGISTRATION


Click Here >>  REGISTER TO VOTE ONLINE


Click Here >> PLEDGE TO VOTE REPUBLICAN


Click Here >> ROLE OF PARTY OFFICERS IN CONTESTED PRIMARIES


 ELBERT COUNTY CANDIDATES - 2018

ASSESSOR CANDIDATES:

Laura ForbesFORBES4ASSESSOR@GMAIL.COM, 303-947-8491 Fax: 303-646-3217, Laura Forbes Candidate Letter

Laura_Forbes.png

 

Susan MurphyMurphyforassessor@yahoo.com, 303-243-1682, Susan Murphy Candidate Letter

Susan_Murphy.jpg

CLERK & RECORDER CANDIDATES:

Dallas SchroederDALNREB@YAHOO.COM, 720-341-4848


COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 2 CANDIDATES:

Tony Hartsook - ANTHONY.HARTSOOK@GMAIL.COM, 410-271-8858, Tony Hartsook Bio

_Tony_Hartsook.jpg


CORONER CANDIDATES:

Sandra (Sandy) GraeffMBSSBS1@MSN.COM, 303-646-4127,  Fax: 303-646-0446


SHERIFF CANDIDATES: 

Thomas BoyleBOYLE_51@MSN.COM, 303-621-2739

Troy McCoy - TROY@MCCOY4SHERIFF.COM303-990-3536

Timothy NortonK9NORT@COX.NET, 602-722-5039

Tony Schiefelbein TS042907@GMAIL.COM719-740-1875


SURVEYOR CANDIDATES:

Keith Westfall - KEITH@HIGHPRAIRIESURVEY.COM303-243-0038,  Fax: 303-621-7749


TREASURER CANDIDATES:

Sheryl (Sherrie) HewlettSHERYL_HEWLETT@HOTMAIL.COM, 720-273-8535, SHERYLHEWLETT4TREASURER@GMAIL.COM,  Sheryl Hewlett Candidate Letter


 STATE GOP CANDIDATES

 GOVERNOR

 Jim_Rundberg.png Lew_Gaiter_copy.jpg   Victor_Mitchell_copy.jpg

Jim Rundberg - Governor 2018

 

 Lew Gaiter - Governor 2018

 

 Victor Mitchell- Governor 2018

 

 

 

 Doug_Robinson_copy.jpg  Greg_Lopez.jpg  Stephen_Barlock.png  

Doug Robinson - Governor 2018

 Greg Lopez - Governor 2018

 

Stephen Barlock - Governor 2018 

 

 

 

 Walker_Stapleton.png  Tancredo1.png  Screen_Shot_2017-11-08_at_1.58.12_PM.png
 Walker Stapleton - Governor 2018  Tom Tancredo - Governor 2018

 Cynthia Coffman - Governor 2018

 


STATE TREASURER

 

Screen_Shot_2017-09-12_at_8.30.12_PM.png

Brita_Horn.png  Polly_Lawrence.png 
Justin Everett - State Treasurer 2018  Brita Horn - State Treasurer 2018  Polly Lawrence - State Treasurer 2018
 Kevin_Lundberg.png Brett_Barkey.png  Brian_Watson.png 
Kevin Lundberg - State Treasurer 2018   Brett Barkey - State Treasurer 2018  Brian Watson - State Treasurer 2018

ATTORNEY GENERAL

George_Brauchler.jpg    
George Brauchler - Attorney General 2018    

COLORADO HOUSE DISTRICT 64

 Kimmi-Lewis.jpg    
 Kimmi Lewis - Colorado House 64    

SECRETARY OF STATE 

 Wayne_Williams.png    
 Wayne Williams - Secretary of State